E-Catalog


Points of sale


Expo 2020
Background
Kullanıcı Deneyimi

Gizlilik Politikası

PRIVACY POLICY DISCLOSURE TEXT


This disclosure text is written by the data controller Damak Baharat LTD. / A.Ş. (Damak Baharat) has been prepared in order to fulfill the disclosure obligation specified in Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No.6698 regarding the processing and transfer of personal data obtained.

Purpose of Processing Personal Data

It is processed for the following purposes in accordance with the principles specified in Article 4 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

To be able to address the relevant person correctly when feedback is made on the subject of communication,

Carrying out the information consultancy service procurement process of our company,

Execution of business processes,

It operates on a limited basis for the purposes of using it as evidence in disputes that may arise.

Transfer of Personal Data

Personal data processed by our company can be transferred to the third parties specified below.

For the resolution of legal disputes, it can be sent to judicial authorities and company lawyer upon request.

It can be transferred to authorized public institutions and financial advisors as required by legal obligations.

Sharing can be made with company partners and outsourced companies, limited to the business process.

Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason

Personal data obtained by filling in the contact form on the website, phone calls and physical means are automatically processed electronically and non-automatically in the physical environment for the following legal reasons.


It is clearly stipulated in the laws.

It is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.

It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligation.

It is made public by the person concerned.

Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right.

It is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.


Rights of Personal Data Owner

Pursuant to Article 11 of KVKK, everyone, by applying to the data controller;

Learning whether personal data is processed,

If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, in case the reasons requiring its processing disappear, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, requesting the compensation of the damage has the rights.

By filling out the Related Person Application Form that you can obtain from our damakkeyfi.com website, you can send your requests within the scope of your rights specified in Article 11 of the Law in writing to Atalar Mah. Evren Sok. Berk Apt. No: 4 D: 3 34862 Kartal / İSTANBUL - Asya or send it to our e-mail address info@damakkeyfi.com via your e-mail address that you previously notified and registered in our system.

The above-mentioned applications will be answered free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. However, if the transaction subject to your request incurs a cost, our company will charge the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.


Data Controller: Damak Baharat

Data Controller Address: Atalar Mah. Evren Sok. Berk Apt. No: 4 D: 3 34862 Kartal / İSTANBUL - Asia

Data Supervisor E-Mail: info@damakkeyfi.com

Data Supervisor Phone Number: 0 (216) 353 15 19

We use Cookies to make the most of our website and to improve your user experience. You can find more information on this topic in Our Privacy Policy and Cookie Notice .
I Understand